General Chair

Emmanuel Bertin - Brains 2020

Emmanuel Bertin
(Orange Labs, France)

TPC Chairs

Cyril Cassagnes - Brains 2020

Cyril Cassagnes
(University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)

Ruidong Li - Brains 2020

Ruidong Li
(National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)

Abdelkader Lahmadi - Brains 2020

Abdelkader Lahmadi
(University of Lorraine, France)


Publicity Chairs

Zhi Zhou - Brains 2020

Zhi Zhou
(Sun Yat-Sen University, China)

François Le Fevre - Brains 2020

François Le Fevre
(CEA-LIST, France)

Prosper Chemouil - Brains 2020

Prosper Chemouil
(Orange Labs (Retired), France)

Carol Fung - Brains 2020

Carol Fung
(Virginia Commonwealth University, USA)

Industry and tutorials Chair

Noel Crespi - Brains 2020

Noel Crespi
(Institut Mines Telecom, France)

VC & Startup chair

Nicolas Cantu - Brains 2020

Nicolas Cantu
(Chain Accelerator, France)

Demos Chairs

Tesnim Abdellatif - Brains 2020

Tesnim Abdellatif
(EDF R&D, France)

Cyril Cassagnes - Brains 2020

Cyril Cassagnes
(University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)

Overall Chair

Aziza Lounis - Brains 2020

Aziza Lounis
(DNAC, France)

Web Chair

Elia Kallas - Brains 2020

Elia Kallas
(DNAC, France)

Steering Committee

  • Prosper Chemouil (Orange Labs (Retired), France)
  • Guy Pujolle (Sorbonne University, France) 
  • Raouf Boutaba (University of Waterloo, Canada) 
  • Noura Limam (University of Waterloo, Canada) 
  • Olivier Festor (INRIA Nancy – Grand Est, France) 
  • Wolfgang Kellerer (Technische Universität München, Germany) 

Technical Program Committee

  • Tesnim Abdellatif (EDF R&D, France)
  • Moayad Aloqaily (Gnowit Inc, Canada)
  • Walid   Al-Saqaf (Södertörn University, Sweden)
  • Emmanuelle Anceaume (INRIA, France)
  • Youakim Badr (INSA Lyon, France)
  • Elyes Ben Hamida (Sagemcom, France)
  • Abderrahim Benslimane (University of Avignon, France)
  • Hemery Baptiste (Orange, France)
  • Kaigui Bian (Peking University, China)
  • Thomas Bocek(HSR Hochschule für Technik Rapperswil, Switzerland)
  • Jeferson Campos Nobre (UFRGS, Brasil)
  • Nicolas CantuChain (Accelerator, France)
  • Cyril Cassagnes (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
  • Richard Chbeir (UPPA, France)
  • Francesco Chiti (University of Florence, Italy)
  • Thibault Cholez (University of Lorraine, France)
  • Laurent Ciavaglia (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
  • Hongning Dai Macau (University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Jérôme François (INRIA, France)
  • Carol Fung (VCU, USA)
  • Julien Hatin (Orange,  France)
  • James Hong (Postech, Korea)
  • Hanen Idoudi (ENSI, Tunisia)
  • Lei Jiao (University of Oregon, USA)
  • Rida Khatoun (Telecom Paristech, France)
  • Rida Khatoun (Telecom Paristech, France)
  • Yuki Koizumi (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Maryline Laurent (Institut Mines-Telecom, France)
  • Michele Nogueira (Federal University of Parana, Brazil)
  • Kai Lei  Peking (University Shenzhen, China)
  • Qi Li (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Zhuo Lu (University of South Florida, USA)
  • Rongxing Lu (University of New Brunswick, Canada)
  • Aafaf Ouaddah (INPT, Morocco)
  • Dongming Peng (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)
  • Mohammad Rahman (Florida International University, USA)
  • Etienne Riviere (UCLouvain, Belgium)
  • Khouloud Salameh (American University of Ras Al Khaimah, UAE)
  • Radu Sate (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
  • Stefano Secci (CNAM, France)
  • Jean-Marc Seigneur (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
  • Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Matteo Signorini (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
  • Kalpana Singh (SystemX, France)
  • Frederico Spini (Roma Tre University, Italy)
  • Angelos Stavrou (Geaorge Mason University, USA)
  • Burkhard Stiller (Univerisity of Zürich, Switzerland)
  • Chunhua Su (University of Aizu, Japan)
  • Yi Sun (CAS, China)
  • Takuji Tachibana (University of Fukui, Japan)
  • Joe Tekli (Lebanese American University, Lebanon)
  • Sara Tucci-Piergiovanni (CEA – LIST) France
  • Pascal Urien (Telecom Paristech, France)
  • Xiaohua Xu (Kennesaw State University, USA)
  • Kaiping Xue (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
  • Feng Ye (University of Dayton, USA)
  • Sachiko Yoshihama (IBM Research, Japan)
  • Sherali Zeadally (University of Kentucky, USA)
  • Important dates

    • Paper Submission Due
      March 15, 2020
    • Paper Review Feedback
      May 31, 2020
    • Final Papers Due
      June 30, 2020
    • Conference Date
      September 28 - 30, 2020
  • Technical Sponsors

     

     

  • Previous Conferences